£9.50
| /

Vegan Hair Wax:

A stylish all natural way to add some shape and texture to those luscious locks without compromising on hold or longevity. This long lasting easy to use wax is available in a variety of scents including, Sandalwood, Cedarwood, and lemongrass, and for the even more eco-conscious individuals out there, don’t worry we’ve got you covered with our vegan wax varieties with our sandalwood and cinnamon and unscented varieties.

 

Details:

90g

Important:

Check ingredients carefully, if allergic to one or any of the ingredients do not use. Test on an inconspicuous area first. if you experience any reaction, do not use and rinse with warm water immediately. For external use only, do not ingest or get in eyes, if the product is ingested or gets in eyes seek medical attention. Not for use on or by babies and young children.

 

 

Ingredients:

 

Common Names:

Apricot Kernel Oil 

Shea Butter

Rice Bran Wax

Sunflower Oil 

Hydrogenated Castor Oil 

Berry Fruit Wax 

Vitamin E

Sunflower Seed Wax 

Sandalwood Essential Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Oil 

Allergens: Benzyl Benzoate, Cinnamic Aldehyde, Coumarin, Eugenol, Farnesol, Linalool  



Scientific Names:

Prunus Armeniaca kernel Oil 

Butyrospermum parkii Butter 

Oryza Sativa Bran Cera 

Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera 

Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera 

Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil 

Tocopherol

Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil 

Allergens: Benzyl Benzoate, Cinnamic Aldehyde, Coumarin, Eugenol, Farnesol, Linalool