£7.50
| /

Deodorant Cinnamon and Patchouli: 

Chuck out those chemicals, annihilate those aerosols, and say hello to no-nonsense natural deodorant stuffed full of healthy and effective ingredients designed to eliminate body odour and keep you feeling and smelling fresh. With our unique blend of Cinnamon and Patchouli this deodorant creates a scent that everyone will love. To apply, simply take a small amount on your fingertips and rub slowly under the arm allowing your body heat to melt the product onto the skin. The product should then last all day; easy as that!

 

Details: 

50g

Please Note: this product's consistency is fairly sensitive to temperature, and so is much harder in a cold room compared to a warmer one however this is perfectly normal and the function remains exactly the same. (This is due to formulating a solid at room temperature that easily melts when rubbed under the armpit... its a really delicate balance) 

Important!

Check ingredients carefully, if allergic to one or any of the ingredients do not use. Test on an inconspicuous area first. if you experience any reaction, do not use and rinse with warm water immediately. For external use only, do not ingest or get in eyes, if the product is ingested or gets in eyes seek medical attention. Not for use on or by babies and young children.

 

Ingredients:

Common Names:

Arrow Root Powder, Coconut Oil, Shea Butter, Bicarbonate of Soda, Vitamin E Oil, Cinnamon Essential Oil, Patchouli Essential Oil. 

Allergens: (Naturally occurring within the essential oils) Benzyl Benzoate, Cinnamic Aldehyde, Eugenol, Linalool

 

Scientific Names: 

Maranta Arundinacea Root Powder, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil. 

Allergens: Benzyl Benzoate, Cinnamic Aldehyde, Eugenol, Linalool